Tell Us Your Needs
We'll Get It Done
We respect your privacy.
Your information will
never be shared or sold.
View our Privacy Policy

Why Work With Us?

  • Fastest turnaround time in the industry
  • All services under one roof
  • The best price on quality work

What We Do

  • Vacuum Heat Treating
  • Vacuum Annealing
  • Atmospheric Heat Treating
  • Cryogenic Treatment
  • Aluminium Heat Treating
  • Stress Relieving
  • Carburizing
  • Tempering
  • Ceramic Coating
  • Black Oxiding
Atlantic Heat Treating Ltd.
401 Frankcom St.
Ajax ON, L1S 14R

How we do it

The number one goal at Atlantic Heat Treating is to provide our customers with the most accomodating service possible. This is done by arranging our heat treating runs around your production schedules. We do what it takes in order to get the job done. Let us ensure you meet the demanding schedules that your customers require.

Jon Matthews, Owner

Welcome to our website where we are happy to introduce our services to you that are represented at the most competitive prices ever. We offer you such services as black oxiding and case hardening, ceramic coating and steel tempering. If you are looking for high quality vacuum annealing and vacuum heat treating you can also find it here in one place, where we have concentrated all the necessary services under one roof. We are proud to serve our clients and help them reach their goals within the shortest period of time so our turnaround is revolutionarily fast. We take pride in giving our customers the best and are happy to begin a long and fruitful relationship with you.

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.
Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:
Collection: Our company collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it's business. Our company will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. Our company will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.
Accuracy: Our company will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.
Storage: Our company will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.
Retention: Our company will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).
Disclosure: Our company will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.
Access: Our company promotes individual's right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.
We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.
Close

Payment Terms

At Atlantic Heat Treating we do our best to provide prompt service. In keeping with that policy we would also like our Customers to honour that goal by paying our bills promptly:

Our payment terms: 30 days from the date of our invoice

If you would like to talk about your payment terms with us contact our president, Jon Mathews, at 905 619 5277 to discuss various options.

Close

Terms & Conditions

  • The supplier must notify AHT of any nonconforming product produced and shipped to our location.
  • The supplier must receive approvals from AHT to dispose or any nonconforming product created during processing (this only applies to supplier who conducts special processing for parts manufactured by The supplier notify AHT of any changes to their product, processes, suppliers, and facilities. All corrective actions received from AHT’ customers will be flowed down to all applicable suppliers.
  • The supplier must retain all the records of their production activities that apply to this purchase order.

Close